Devon & Cormwall Cocker Spaniel Club

OPEN SHOW November 23 2019

Judge: Mr Ian Hillier (Coedcernyw)

BEST IN SHOW : Lujesa Starman at Wylyeview (Mr & Mrs S Kew)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW : Acquelin Double Fara Flare (Mrs JA and Miss EM Jarman)
BEST OPPOSITE SEX : Manchela Lady Million (Mr M Masters & Mr M Dott)
BEST PUPPY - Annilann Mister Spangles at Beckaby (Mrs D & Mr G Driver)
BEST MINOR PUPPY – Olibond Santa Barbara (Mr & Mrs M Bond)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Acquelin Double Fara Flare (Mrs JA and Miss EM Jarman)

SPECIAL AWARDS
Mrs Debbie Bayliss (Wilanorrah)

Puppy – Annilann Mister Spangles at Beckaby (Mrs D & Mr G Driver)
Post Graduate – Withiflor Fairy Tale (Mrs F Bard)
Open – Manchela Lady Million (Mr M Masters & Mr M Dott)

**************************************************************

BIS Line Up 2019
L-R: Lujesa Starman at Wylyeview, Acquelin Double Fara Flare, Manchela Lady Million,
Annilann Mister Spangles at Beckaby, Olibond Santa Barbara

Class 1
Any Colour Veteran (5)
1. Jarmans' Acquelin Double Fara Flare
2. Hutchings Beechtops Double Take JW
3. Blackley & Salero's Wightroche Hugh Dunnit
4. Ratcliff's Withiflor Blubeau
5. Smith's Shirlannor Zimtoti Dreamer at Shenjela

Class 2
AC Minor Puppy – 5(1)
1. Bond's Olibond Santa Barbara
2. Blackley & Salero's Wightroche Over the Rainbow
3. Kew's Lujesa Dolly Daydreamer at Wylyeview
4. Cowles Shenjela Starlight

Class 3
AC Puppy – 2(1)
1. Driver's Annilann Miss Magicstar at Beckaby

Class 4
Black, Red, Golden, Black & Tan, Liver & Tan – Graduate - 4
1. Parkhouse' Sandluga Magic Spell for Shivani
2. Shapland's Deracor Dream Time
3. Blackley & Salero's Cooleela Ooperation Dynamo
4. Miller's Eddeswarren Temptress

Class 5
Black, Red, Golden, Black & Tan, Liver & Tan – Open - 1
1. Kew's Lujesa Starman at Wylyeview

Class 6
Any Other Colour – Graduate – 4(1)
1. Meaker's Meakwood Precious Pearl
2. Cowles' Kyna Miss Grace Kelly with Shenjela
3. Parkhouse Shivani Summer Breeze

Class 7
Any Other Colour – Open – 0

Class 8
Any Colour Maiden – 2(1)
1. Driver's Annilann Mister Spangles at Beckaby

Class 9
Any Colour Novice – 4(2)
1. Driver's Annilann Mister Spangles at Beckaby
2. Owens' Pendenibelle Maisie

Class 10
Any Colour – Junior – 4(2)
1. Meaker's Kalispell Clamity Jane at Meakwood
2. Eich's Cachell Ask for me at Kernowlowena

Class 11
Any Colour – Yearling - 5
1. Meaker's Kalispell Clamity Jane at Meakwood
2. Millers' Eddeswarren Temptress
3. Eich's Cachell Ask for me at Kernowlowena

Class 12
Any Colour – Special Beginners – 6
1. Driver's Annilann Mister Spangles at Beckaby
2. Hutchings Beechtops Golden Ticket
3. Eich's Cachell Ask for me at Kernowlowena

Class 13
Any Colour – Undergraduate – 1(1)

Class 14
Any Colour – Post Graduate – 3(1)
1. Bard's Withiflor Fairy Tale JW
2. Cowles Chativore Summer Melody over Shenjela

Class 15
Any Colour Open – bred by Exhibitor – 4(1)
1. Hutchings' Beechtops Majestic
2. Meaker's Meakwood Precious Pearl
3. Owens' Pendenibelle Maisie

Class 16
Any Colour Open – Not bred by Exhibitor - 0

Class 17
Any Colour – Open Dog – 2
1. Jarmans' Acquelin Double Fara Flare
2. Shapland's Deracor Distinction

Class 20
Any Colour – Open Bitch – 2
1. Masters & Dott's Manchela Lady Million JW
2. Meaker's Meakwood Precious Moments

*******************************

Special Awards:

Special Awards November 2019
L-R: Manchela Lady Million JW, Withiflor Fairy Tale JW, Annilann Mister Spangles at Beckaby

Puppy - 6
1. Driver's Annilann Mister Spangles at Beckaby
2. Driver's Annilann Miss Magicstar at Beckaby
3. Kew's Lujesa Dolly Daydreamer at Wylyeview
4. Cowles Shenjela Starlight

Post Graduate: 9(4)
1. Bard's Withiflor Fairy Tale JW
2. Cowles Chativore Summer Melody over Shenjela
3. Parkhouse' Sandlauga Magic Spell for Shivani
4. Eich's Cachell Ask for me at Kernowlowena
5. Millers' Eddeswarren Temptress

Open:5(2)
1. Masters & Dott's Manchela Lady Million JW
2. Jarmans' Acquelin Double Fara Flare
3. Ratcliff's Withiflor Blubeau

********************************